ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIOS DESTINY - IMO 8901793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:CHIOS DESTINYAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:8901793Hits:1,576
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Veracruz, Mex. 27.Mar.10

Call Sign : SVAA8
MMSI : 240769000
Gross tonnage : 25891 (since 01-08-1989)
DWT : 43665
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-08-1989)
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Greece (since 01-06-2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 26-07-1989)
Last update : 03-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai Yang
IMO:8901793
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353107000
Callsign:3FSC5
Former name(s):
- Chios Destiny (Until 2013 Sep)
- Angel Iii (Until 2008 Jun)
- Soarer Zen (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,891 tons
Summer DWT:43,665 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Soarer Zen
© Tomislav Raymondi
CHIOS DESTINY
© Viktor
CHIOS DESTINY
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!