ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORN LILY - IMO 8714669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:CORN LILYAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:8714669Hits:893
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Veracruz, Mex. 27.Mar.10

Name of ship : STINNES MISTRAL (since 01-03-2009)
Call Sign : 9HGC9
MMSI : 256938000
Gross tonnage : 6037 (since 01-08-1988)
DWT : 9595
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-08-1988)
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Malta (since 01-11-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 06-08-1988)
Last update : 26-01-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Gennady Tsygankov
IMO:8714669
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273355860
Callsign:UBPN8
Former name(s):
- Corn Lily (Until 2012 Feb)
- Stinnes Mistral (Until 2010 Mar)
- Corn Lily (Until 2009 Mar)
- Levantgracht (Until 2007 Nov)
- Kapitan Medvetskiy (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,037 tons
Summer DWT:9,598 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vanino
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°54’5.14” N, 122°31’0.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 181° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Taicang
Arrival:26th Nov 2017
08:30:43 UTC
Last update:
6 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 26th, 08:30:43 UTCTaicang
2017 April 21st, 16:00:12 UTCCn Tag
2016 January 26th, 19:00:47 UTCCn Tao
2016 January 20th, 17:00:38 UTCCn Tag
2015 December 31st, 12:00:30 UTCShan(hai
2015 June 24th, 16:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2015 June 15th, 08:00:32 UTCChinhae
2015 June 11th, 10:00:22 UTCTaizhou
2015 May 4th, 06:00:10 UTCCnzos
2015 January 6th, 07:00:27 UTCRu Vvo
More Of This Ship
Gennadiy Tsygankov
© andy.ru73
GENNADIY TSYGANKOV
© Eugene Iron
Gennadiy Tsygankov
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!