ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Furness Hartlepool - IMO 9309631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gordon Allfrey [View profile]Title:Furness HartlepoolAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9309631Hits:727
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At RavensbourneWharf, Ravensbourne, 29th March 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Rachel
IMO:9309631
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015692
Callsign:D5CG4
Former name(s):
- Furness Hartlepool (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,027 tons
Summer DWT:52,481 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RACHEL
© Netty
RACHEL
© Jukka Koskimies
RACHEL
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!