ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Waily - IMO 8221478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:WailyAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:8221478Hits:2,623
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Waily - 26.03.2010 at HRDD Dock for repair work

Call Sign : J8B4218
MMSI : 375625000
Gross tonnage : 15272 (since 01-10-2005)
DWT : 25449
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1983)
Year of build : 1983
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Starford 6
IMO:8221478
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371785000
Callsign:3FNL2
Former name(s):
- Waily (Until 2011 Apr)
- Vanguard (Until 2010 Jan)
- Jin Pacific (Until 2005 Nov)
- Kouros V (Until 2003 Nov)
- Balder Queen (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,272 tons
Summer DWT:25,449 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALDER QUEEN
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Starford 6
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
VANGUARD
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!