ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Solar Asia - IMO 9153111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Solar AsiaAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9153111Hits:823
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Solar Asia - entering Drydock at HRDD 28.03.2010

Call Sign : ELVI3
MMSI : 636010862
Gross tonnage : 27011 (during 1998)
DWT : 46658
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1998)
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Baolong
IMO:9153111
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477464600
Callsign:VRLD2
Former name(s):
- Solar Asia (Until 2012 Aug)
- Asian Trader (Until 2002 Feb)
- Sky Rainbow (Until 2002 Feb)
- Solar Ace (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,658 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°1’1.03” N, 122°41’20.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 16° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Taboneo
Arrival:1st Jun 2018
03:00:50 UTC
Last update:
4 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 03:00:50 UTCTaboneo
2018 April 7th, 09:00:47 UTCLuo Jing
2018 March 27th, 05:00:20 UTCOpen Sea
2018 March 26th, 20:30:44 UTCShang Hai
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:44 UTCKao Hsiumg
2018 March 20th, 13:00:12 UTCKao Hsiung
2018 March 1st, 07:30:25 UTCTokuyama Jap
2018 February 7th, 19:30:20 UTCShantou Cn
2017 December 5th, 23:00:25 UTCZhang Zhou
2017 November 23rd, 02:00:33 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
Baolong
© Bob Godefroy
Baolong
© Bob Godefroy
BAOLONG
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!