ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC FLORES - IMO 8126587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:PACIFIC FLORESAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:8126587Hits:906
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo vessel PACIFIC FLORES at Brisbane 29 Mar 2010.
Built: 1984 30,150 GRT 41,600 DWT 197.7m x 32.26m x 12m
Flag: HongKong Callsign: VRZN8 ex INDOTRANS FLORES, INGRID OLDENDORFF
Owner/Manager: China Navigation Co Ltd, London
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Flores
IMO:8126587
Former name(s):
- Indotrans Flores (Until 2006 Oct)
- Ingrid Oldendorff (Until 2004 Apr)
- Hoegh Drake (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,150 tons
Summer DWT:41,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Indotrans Flores
© Lennart Rydberg
INGRID OLDENDORFF
© Frafo
PACIFIC FLORES
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!