ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIA KIEL - IMO 9302437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:FRISIA KIELAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9302437Hits:2,799
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership FRISIA KIEL at Brisbane 29 Mar 2010.
Built: 2004 25,406 GRT 33,847 DWT 207.5m x 29.8m x 11.4m
Flag: Liberia Callsign: A8IY8
Owner: Container-Schffahrt GmbH & Co MS Friesia Kiel KG, Germany
Manager: Hartman Schiffahrts GmbH & Co KG, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Kiel
IMO:9302437
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091057
Callsign:A8IY8
Former name(s):
- Cap Doukato (Until 2009 Sep)
- Frisia Kiel (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,847 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°45’36.26” S, 11°34’0.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 145° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:27th May 2018
07:00:27 UTC
Last update:
9 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 05:00:53 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 17th, 10:00:00 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 13th, 23:00:36 UTCEsalr
2018 April 19th, 17:00:32 UTCApapa
2018 April 10th, 10:00:13 UTCTanger Med
2018 April 7th, 16:30:44 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 2nd, 05:00:27 UTCCasablanca
2018 March 28th, 16:00:44 UTCBeant
2018 March 27th, 15:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 26th, 23:00:02 UTCBeant
More Of This Ship
HSL PORTSMOUTH
© Salvador de la Rubia
HSL PORTSMOUTH
© Darren Round
HSL PORTSMOUTH
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!