ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLKERS - IMO 9141637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:VOLKERSAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9141637Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Volkers[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 16.09.2007

Ship's Name : Volkers
Ex-Name(s) : NENUFAR EUROPE, VOLKERS, MSC VIGO, VOLKERS
IMO-No. : 9141637
Call Sign : V2BH1
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port of Registry : St. John's
Owner : MS "VOLKERS" Schiffahrt GmbH & Co. KG
Manager : Nordenhamer Bereederungs GmbH & Co. KG
Length overall : 100.62 m
Registered Length : 95.31 m
Registered Breadth : 16.20 m
Draught : 6.390 m
Gross Tonnage : 4115
Net Tonnage : 2005
Shipbuilder / Place : Jiangsu Jiangyang Shipyard Group Co., Ltd. / Yangzhou
Number of 20ft Containers : 374
Grain : 7264 m3
One Main Engine(s) :
Year of Manufacture : 1996
Manufacturer : Krupp Mak Maschinenbau GmbH
Model : 9 M 32
Type : Diesel engine, four stroke single acting
Power : 3960 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Mary Elisabeth
IMO:9141637
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373499000
Callsign:3EVN7
Former name(s):
- Volkers (Until 2012 Jul)
- Nenufar Europe (Until 2001 Dec)
- Volkers (Until 2001 Mar)
- Msc Vigo (Until 2001 Jan)
- Volkers (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,190 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°48’48.57” N, 35°1’53.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 46° (160°)
Destination:
Location:It Mdc
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 18:00:42 UTCFr Set
2018 September 9th, 23:00:41 UTCSete
2018 July 15th, 15:00:00 UTCIskenderun
2018 June 30th, 07:00:41 UTCNew Haven
2018 June 27th, 10:00:27 UTCDordrecht
2018 April 17th, 21:00:21 UTCThessaloniki
2018 April 6th, 01:00:34 UTCSevilla
2018 March 29th, 23:00:51 UTCTenes
2018 March 6th, 04:00:10 UTCAugusta
2018 February 15th, 22:00:20 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
NORTHWESTER
© Eddie Walker
NORTHWESTER
© Marc Pingoud
MARY ELISABETH
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!