ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STX Queensland - IMO 9296303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Behram Cooper [View profile]Title:STX QueenslandAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9296303Hits:1,331
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel awaiting berth at Gage Roads, Fremantle, Western Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Charana Naree
IMO:9296303
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567444000
Callsign:HSCH
Former name(s):
- Stx Queensland (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,093 tons
Summer DWT:33,720 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°42’10.38” N, 124°47’57.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 269° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Onsan Krons
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
15 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 10:00:26 UTCUs Bal
2018 August 8th, 11:00:07 UTCNghi Son
2018 April 24th, 06:00:00 UTCCristobal
2018 April 9th, 16:00:42 UTCNorfolk
2018 April 9th, 16:00:02 UTCNorfolk
2018 April 1st, 23:00:59 UTCUs Ilm
2018 January 13th, 16:00:31 UTCCape Henry
2018 January 12th, 14:00:32 UTCBaltimore Anchorage
2017 June 2nd, 05:15:35 UTCPasir Gudang
2017 May 23rd, 10:05:57 UTCMy Pkg
More Of This Ship
Charana Naree
© TomJones
Charana Naree
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Charana Naree
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!