ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTAL II - IMO 8403155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:VAV [View profile]Title:ORIENTAL IIAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:8403155Hits:828
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulk Carrier ORIENTAL II
DWT : 26564, Year of build : 1985, Flag : Panama
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Port Odessa, 28/03/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Shark
IMO:8403155
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511103000
Callsign:T8A2060
Former name(s):
- Oriental Ii (Until 2015 Feb)
- Baltic Fortune (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pacific Bangpu I (Until 2008 Dec)
- Addu Moon (Until 2007 Jun)
- Superius (Until 2004 Jun)
- City Kim (Until 1999 Jul)
- Vera Acorde (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,788 tons
Summer DWT:26,564 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Silver Shark
© Evgeniy .
SUPERIUS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
ORIENTAL II
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!