ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC GAS - IMO 9034705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ARCTIC GASAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9034705Hits:2,592
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Rotterdam 24-4-'08

Name of ship : ARCTIC GAS (since 01-09-2006)
Call Sign : 9VMC8
MMSI : 565258000
Gross tonnage : 18360 (since 01-03-1993)
DWT : 23270
Type of ship : LPG Tanker (during 1993)
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Tirumala Gas
IMO:9034705
Flag:India
MMSI:419000974
Callsign:AWJQ
Former name(s):
- Arctic Gas (Until 2013 Dec)
- Helene Maersk (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,360 tons
Summer DWT:23,256 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°55’42.6” N, 72°52’12.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 39° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Mumbai
Arrival:12th May 2018
18:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 month 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 18:00:47 UTCMumbai
2018 May 5th, 20:00:51 UTCSikka
2018 April 24th, 10:00:24 UTCHazira
2018 April 20th, 10:00:17 UTCSikka
2018 April 13th, 14:00:58 UTCHazira
2018 April 13th, 14:00:19 UTCHazira
2018 March 9th, 23:00:56 UTCPorbandar
2015 August 5th, 10:00:13 UTCRuwais
More Of This Ship
Tirumala Gas
© foggy
Tirumala Gas
© foggy
ARCTIC GAS
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!