ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baden - IMO 7361831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:BadenAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:7361831Hits:1,360
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Hamburg 1977/09/12
built 1974 by HDW, Kiel; gt: 73926; dwt: 142910; loa: 285,52 m; owner: Poseidon Schiffahrt G.m.b.H., Hamburg; flag: DEU
Vessel Identification
Name:Venture
IMO:7361831
Former name(s):
- Jabiru Venture (Until 2011 May)
- Baden (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:73,921 tons
Summer DWT:143,814 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BADEN
© Emmanuel.L
Baden
© elefantenstore
Venture
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!