ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Taboga - IMO 8131714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:TabogaAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:8131714Hits:1,014
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Taboga ex Penelope II ex Vyturys ex Hermis ex Kapitonas Nikifor Pakulinas ex Kapitonas Nikifor Pakulin ex Kapitan Pakulin ex Shaposhnikovo.
Built 1982.
Klaipeda 2010-03-27.
Vessel Identification
Name:Taboga
IMO:8131714
Former name(s):
- Penelope Ii (Until 2009 Sep)
- Vyturys (Until 2008 Apr)
- Hermis (Until 1999 Jan)
- Kapitonas Nikifor Pakulin (Until 1995 Jan)
- Shaposhnikovo (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:4,045 tons
Summer DWT:3,115 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VYTURYS
© Gena Anfimov
SHAPOSHNIKOVO
© Gena Anfimov
VYTURYS & ATLANT
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gena Anfimov on Nov 30, 2010 13:13 (7 years ago)
Particulars HERE :(http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/prometey.html)
asnyk on Mar 29, 2010 14:34 (8 years ago)
One of about 180 trawlers Super Atlantik type, built 1971-1983 by Volkswerft Stralsund, GDR.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!