ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS - IMO 9278337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ARTEMISAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9278337Hits:686
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 4-8-'08

Renamed : EEMS DOLLARD (since 01-09-2008)
Call Sign : PBLV
MMSI : 245497000
Gross tonnage : 2545 (during 2003)
DWT : 3850
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2003)
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Dollard
IMO:9278337
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245497000
Callsign:PBLV
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°49’9.6” N, 8°3’10.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 89° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Huelva
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
15:00:05 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 21:30:07 UTCLeixoes
2018 September 1st, 19:30:56 UTCButzfleth
2018 August 29th, 20:00:40 UTCEikefet
2018 August 24th, 12:00:56 UTCFiska
2018 August 18th, 18:00:33 UTCBelfast
2018 August 16th, 11:00:51 UTCWaterford
2018 August 10th, 18:45:21 UTCRouen
2018 August 4th, 09:00:20 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 1st, 19:00:08 UTCBeverwijk
2018 July 31st, 16:55:28 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
EEMS DOLLARD
© jens smit
EEMS DOLLARD
© jens smit
Eems Dollard
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!