ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASIA STAR - IMO 9390824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ASIA STARAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9390824Hits:1,132
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PilotMaas 27-2-'08

Renamed : HELENA SIBUM (since 01-06-2008)
Call Sign : V2CK9
MMSI : 305032000
Gross tonnage : 6701 (since 01-08-2006)
DWT : 8238
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-08-2006)
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Helena Sibum
IMO:9390824
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305032000
Callsign:V2CK9
Former name(s):
- Asia Star (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:8,238 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°53’35.71” N, 12°48’4.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 156° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:31st Aug 2018
03:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 03:00:26 UTCLimassol
2018 August 26th, 14:00:45 UTCVenice
2018 August 4th, 09:00:22 UTCAlexandria
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:24 UTCLimassol
2018 July 23rd, 15:30:09 UTCHaifa
2018 July 6th, 07:00:29 UTCLimassol
2018 July 1st, 21:00:44 UTCVenice
2018 July 1st, 04:00:57 UTCRavenna
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:56 UTCAlexandria
2018 June 22nd, 03:30:45 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
HELENA SIBUM
© Giwrgos Mertis
HELENA SIBUM
© Emmanuel.L
HELENA SIBUM
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!