ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOLLART - IMO 9116785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:DOLLARTAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9116785Hits:559
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Veracruz, Mex. 17-19.Mar.10

Call Sign : ZDGH5
MMSI : 236249000
Gross tonnage : 2532 (during 1995)
DWT : 3500
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-10-1994)
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Gibraltar (since 01-04-2004)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 22-12-1995)
Last update : 09-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Sepik Express
IMO:9116785
Flag:Papua New Guinea
MMSI:553111677
Callsign:P2V5546
Former name(s):
- Dollart (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,532 tons
Summer DWT:3,560 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Moresby
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOLLART
© Ivan Meshkov
DOLLART
© Marcus-S
DOLLART
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!