ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW LEADER - IMO 9121924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:NEW LEADERAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9121924Hits:830
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
GRT: 37,623
Built: 1996
Flag: Panama
03-03-10, alongside STW Gladstone, discharging bauxite.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kythnos Warrior
IMO:9121924
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356864000
Callsign:3FOM6
Former name(s):
- New Leader (Until 2014 May)
- Minerva Island (Until 2005 Sep)
- New Leader (Until 2002 Jul 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,623 tons
Summer DWT:72,072 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KYTHNOS WARRIOR
© martin klingsick
NEW LEADER
© tropic maritime images
NEW LEADER
© valeriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!