ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA PACIFICO - IMO 9020352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:ALIANCA PACIFICOAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9020352Hits:658
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Alianca Pacifico berthed in TEV (Vehicles Terminal)at Santos on 20/08/2005
Built-1993
Operator-Alianca Navegacao
IMO-9020352
Register-Saint John's
Flag-Antigua & Barbuda
Callsign-V2LA7
Vessel Identification
Name:Natalia A
IMO:9020352
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042494
Callsign:TCZK9
Former name(s):
- Akrafell (Until 2010 Apr 26)
- Pegasus (Until 2008 May)
- Alianca Pacifico (Until 2006 Oct)
- Maersk San Juan (Until 2004 Dec)
- Inger C (Until 2002 Apr 30)
- Arktis Star (Until 2001 Jun)
- Inger C (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,546 tons
Summer DWT:12,184 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°57’45.47” N, 25°56’3.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 204° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Egaly
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
20:00:17 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 20:00:17 UTCEgaly
2018 April 15th, 06:00:31 UTCLbbey
2018 April 12th, 06:00:04 UTCGrpir
2018 April 10th, 19:00:03 UTCTrizm
2018 April 7th, 04:15:30 UTCTramb
2018 March 31st, 05:15:03 UTCItvce
2018 March 30th, 11:00:24 UTCSikop
2018 March 17th, 15:30:31 UTCGrpir
2018 March 10th, 18:00:54 UTCTrmar
2018 March 10th, 06:00:02 UTCItran
More Of This Ship
NATALIA A
© Christian
NATALIA A
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
NATALIA A
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!