ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA BAHIA - IMO 9251846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:ALIANCA BAHIAAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9251846Hits:447
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Alianca Bahia berthed in Tecon pier 3 on 20/08/2005
IMO-9251846
Operator-Alianca Navegacao
Built-2002
Flag-Liberia
Register-Monrovia
Callsign-A8AT7
Vessel Identification
Name:Miami Trader
IMO:9251846
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229441000
Callsign:9HA3330
Former name(s):
- Luna (Until 2013 May 15)
- Anl Binburra (Until 2013 Jan 10)
- Cap Spencer (Until 2008 Nov 25)
- Alianca Bahia (Until 2007 Sep 07)
- Kassandra (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,587 tons
Summer DWT:33,940 tons
Length:201 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’46.08” N, 114°7’50.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
1.2kts, 288° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:17th Jan 2017
01:30:57 UTC
Last update:
5 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 17th, 01:30:57 UTCHong Kong
2017 January 15th, 10:00:09 UTCXiamen
2017 January 4th, 19:00:10 UTCKaohsiung
2016 December 27th, 01:30:52 UTCHong Kong
2016 December 25th, 14:30:27 UTCXiamen
2016 December 24th, 05:00:40 UTCKaohsiung
2016 December 18th, 20:10:57 UTCYokohama
2016 December 18th, 20:10:51 UTCTokyo
2016 December 17th, 05:00:38 UTCOsaka Jpn
2016 December 13th, 19:00:03 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
Alianca Bahia
© Adrian Ford
Alianca Bahia
© Adrian Ford
Alianca Bahia
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!