ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARM Seri ARE03 - IMO 7342691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:ARM Seri ARE03Added:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:7342691Hits:528
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
Veracruz, Mex. 18.Mar.10

Ex US ATF101 Cocopa, large ocean tug, built 1944 at Charleston SB. 1235ts, loa 62,5m.


Vessel Identification
Name:Seri
IMO:7342691
Pennant no.:ARE03
Former name(s):
- Jose Maria Mata (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Patrol Vessel
Gross tonnage:210 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARM Seri ARE03
© Captain Peter
ARM Seri ARE03
© Captain Peter
ARM Seri ARE03
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!