ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO BREMERHAVEN - IMO 9064841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:COSCO BREMERHAVENAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9064841Hits:500
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
[b]COSCO Bremerhaven[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 16.09.2007

Ship's Name : [b]COSCO Bremerhaven[/b]
Ex-Name(s) : COSCO NORFOLK, CHOYANG PHOENIX, VILLE DE LYRA
IMO-No. : 9064841
Call Sign : P3ZY6
Flag : Cyprus
Port of Registry : Limassol
Owner : Beteiligungs-KG MS "NORTHERN TRUST" Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co.
Manager : Reederei Karl Schlüter GmbH & Co. KG
Length overall : 240.39 m
Registered Length : 226.26 m
Registered Breadth : 32.20 m
Draught : 11.700 m
Gross Tonnage : 35944
Net Tonnage : 20871
Shipbuilder / Place : Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd. / Ulsan
Yard Number : 844
Keellaying : 14.07.1993
Launching : 20.11.1993
Number of 20ft Containers : 3330
One Main Engine :
Year of Manufacture : 1993
Manufacturer : Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd.
Model : 8 S 70 MC
Type : Diesel engine, two stroke single acting
Power : 22700 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhongwaiyunhumen
IMO:9064841
Flag:China
MMSI:414141000
Callsign:BIBA9
Former name(s):
- Northern Trust (Until 2012 Oct)
- Cosco Bremerhaven (Until 2008 Dec)
- Cosco Norfolk (Until 2006 Mar)
- Choyang Phoenix (Until 2001 Mar)
- Ville De Lyra (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,944 tons
Summer DWT:43,025 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN TRUST
© nmj
NORTHERN TRUST
© nmj
VILLE DE LYRA
© Kees Heemskerk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!