ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTRAKHAN - IMO 8866589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ASTRAKHANAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:8866589Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 14-4-'08

Name of ship : ASTRAKHAN (since 01-08-2004)
Call Sign : UILA
MMSI : 273423900
Gross tonnage : 4110 (since 01-11-1993)
DWT : 4485
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-11-1993)
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Astrakhan
IMO:8866589
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273423900
Callsign:UILA
Former name(s):
- Vasiliy Dinkov (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,110 tons
Summer DWT:4,485 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Temryuk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTRAKHAN
© Wil Weijsters
ASTRAKHAN
© Wil Weijsters
ASTRAKHAN
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 29, 2010 14:27 (8 years ago)
One of 8 river sea ships proj.19611 Volga, built 1993-1994 by Krasnoe Sormovo. Originally Vasiliy Dinkov.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!