ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Pride - IMO 7729124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Atlantic PrideAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:7729124Hits:966
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Botlek 11-6-'08

Name of ship : ATLANTIC PRIDE (during 1987)
Call Sign : D5GV
Gross tonnage : 41264 (during 1998)
DWT : 64473
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1993)
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Liberia (since 01-07-1978)
Status of ship : Broken Up (since 09-11-2008)
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Pride
IMO:7729124
Former name(s):
- Eleftheria Karnessis (Until 1987)
- Jupiter No.2 (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,264 tons
Summer DWT:64,473 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC PRIDE
© peter j. fitzpatrick
ATLANTIC PRIDE
© har
ATLANTIC PRIDE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!