ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STERN - IMO 9115901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:STERNAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:9115901Hits:841
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Norbar
IMO:9115901
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257152000
Callsign:LCSQ
Former name(s):
- Norbar Ii (Until 2009 Jan)
- Yvonne (Until 2008 Jul)
- Stern (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,685 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haugesund
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°17’49.51” N, 8°13’14.12” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 53° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Hammerfest
Arrival:24th Jan 2018
15:00:46 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 24th, 15:00:46 UTCHammerfest
2018 January 21st, 08:30:40 UTCKristiansund
2018 January 19th, 21:30:52 UTCCcb
2017 December 27th, 07:00:44 UTCMongstadbase
2017 December 22nd, 20:00:37 UTCKristiansund
2017 November 2nd, 02:00:05 UTCHaugesund
2017 November 1st, 08:00:20 UTCHaugesund
2017 October 31st, 02:30:20 UTCKristiansund
2017 October 29th, 22:00:17 UTCVerdal
2017 October 24th, 16:00:42 UTCKristiansund
More Of This Ship
NORBAR
© Marc Pingoud
Norbar
© frode adolfsen
NORBAR
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!