ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PRINCESS - IMO 9187899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:costalam [View profile]Title:OCEAN PRINCESSAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9187899Hits:473
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ocean Princess in Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Princess
IMO:9187899
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310505000
Callsign:ZCDS4
Former name(s):
- Tahitian Princess (Until 2009 Dec)
- R Four (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,000 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°12’52.2” N, 3°37’7.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 90° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
04:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 12:00:03 UTCHavana
2018 July 20th, 05:00:47 UTCSete, France
2018 July 18th, 04:00:32 UTCBarcelona, Spain
2018 July 17th, 04:30:45 UTCMahon, Spain
2018 July 9th, 22:00:09 UTCSeville, Spain
2018 July 5th, 07:00:06 UTCArresife, Spain
2018 June 26th, 10:00:35 UTCSt George's, Bermuda
2018 June 23rd, 10:00:12 UTCMiami
2018 June 7th, 12:00:48 UTCHavana
2018 June 6th, 08:45:21 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
SIRENA
© XREY
SIRENA
© XREY
SIRENA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!