ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIRIUS - IMO 9218208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:SIRIUSAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9218208Hits:727
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sternview of Sirius, outbound from Herøya, after loading fertilizer.
Frontview found here:
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo-1086116-Sirius And i must admit i miss the option to shorten the looooong links.

"Sirius" shot by Tomas at Brevik-bridge 28/3 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirius
IMO:9218208
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304995000
Callsign:V2QB3
Former name(s):
- Auriga (Until 2009 Sep 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,381 tons
Summer DWT:7,567 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°33’17.38” N, 9°21’22.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 314° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo.spain
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
10:00:06 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:44 UTCTarragona
2018 July 12th, 08:00:51 UTCCastellon
2018 June 28th, 06:00:22 UTCBejaia
2018 June 25th, 08:00:21 UTCCastellon
2018 May 11th, 18:00:55 UTCEs Cat
2018 May 5th, 06:00:39 UTCPt Fdf
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:29 UTCCastellon
2018 April 15th, 03:00:25 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 15th, 03:00:15 UTCLeixoes
2018 February 22nd, 10:00:20 UTCCastellon
More Of This Ship
BASEL DISCOVERY
© babür halulu
BASEL DISCOVERY
© babür halulu
BASEL DISCOVERY
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Mar 29, 2010 14:27 (8 years ago)
Ah, get it now.
Thanx! But i remember it could be done differently some time ago?

Hello from Norway
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Mar 29, 2010 14:26 (8 years ago)
Serious
Frank Behrends on Mar 29, 2010 14:21 (8 years ago)
I paste and copy it sir :-?
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Mar 29, 2010 14:18 (8 years ago)
I know sir, but in Safari, as i use, the option for shortening links when you POST shots is removed. But thats life, i guess
Frank Behrends on Mar 29, 2010 14:07 (8 years ago)
Nice shot, Tomas :-)
here is the link:

Sirius

Best regards, Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!