ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kaja - IMO 8024155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:KajaAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:8024155Hits:488
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kaja ex Frej ex Egypt Star ex Phoenix ex Prime Venture II ex Concord ex ECL Concord ex Australian Eagle 2 ex Eastmed Queen ex Concord.
Built 1981.
Klaipeda 2010-03-27.
Vessel Identification
Name:Austera
IMO:8024155
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375581000
Callsign:J8B5021
Former name(s):
- Kaja (Until 2014 Mar)
- Frey (Until 2008 Apr)
- Egypt Star (Until 2004 Jul)
- Phoenix (Until 2000 Dec)
- Prime Venture Ii (Until 2000 Jan)
- Concord (Until 1993 Dec)
- Ecl Concord (Until 1992 Jul)
- Concord (Until 1991 Sep)
- Eastmed Queen (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,149 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’42.77” N, 18°31’41.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 229° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Se Hus
Arrival:23rd Dec 2018
22:00:04 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 10:00:25 UTCSeost>rulom
2018 September 7th, 12:00:12 UTCLvsku>seost
2018 September 4th, 19:00:52 UTCSedom>lvsku
2018 September 2nd, 10:00:27 UTCPlgdy>seoer
2018 September 2nd, 10:00:17 UTCPlgdy>sedom
2018 August 29th, 20:00:56 UTCSevaj>plgdy
2018 August 7th, 03:59:59 UTCPlgdy>sepit
2018 August 2nd, 23:59:00 UTCSedom>plgdy
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:05 UTCSedom>lvrix
2018 July 30th, 20:00:53 UTCPlgdy>sedom
More Of This Ship
Concord
© simonwp
Concord
© simonwp
AUSTERA
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!