ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Captain G Koval - IMO 8131829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Captain G KovalAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:8131829Hits:1,118
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Captain G Koval ex Toras ex Minija ex Mechislevas Gedvilas.
Built 1981.
Klaipeda 2010-03-27.
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain G.koval
IMO:8131829
Former name(s):
- Toras (Until 1997 Jul)
- Minija (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:3,879 tons
Summer DWT:2,118 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MINIJA
© Gena Anfimov
MECHISLOVAS GEDVILAS
© Gena Anfimov
MECHISLOVAS GEDVILAS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 29, 2010 14:36 (8 years ago)
East German built Super Atlantik type trawler.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!