ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NORA - IMO 8511299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:MSC NORAAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:8511299Hits:454
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Nora ex COSCO Shekou ex Hyundai Explorer ex P&O Nedlloyd Pusan ex Hyundai Explorer.
Built 1986.
Klaipeda 2010-03-27.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nora
IMO:8511299
Former name(s):
- Cosco Shekou (Until 2009 Oct)
- Hyundai Explorer (Until 2006 Oct)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pusan (Until 2003 Jun)
- Hyundai Explorer (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,892 tons
Summer DWT:43,567 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI EXPLORER
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC NORA
© Frank Behrends
MSC NORA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!