ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIAN SKY - IMO 9190183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:FRISIAN SKYAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9190183Hits:471
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Frisian Sky ex Polar Sky.
Built 2001.
Klaipeda 2010-03-27.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Brevik
IMO:9190183
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236241000
Callsign:ZDGE8
Former name(s):
- Frisian Sky (Until 2010 Aug)
- Polar Sky (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°39’51.6” N, 2°28’30.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 40° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Oxelosund
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
16:00:39 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 11:00:21 UTCRouen
2018 July 23rd, 16:00:39 UTCOxelosund
2018 July 17th, 09:00:36 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 14th, 20:00:01 UTCChatham
2018 July 7th, 19:00:59 UTCKarlshamn
2018 July 4th, 06:00:27 UTCSodertalje
2018 June 29th, 11:45:37 UTCRidham
2018 June 27th, 19:00:42 UTCNew Holland
2018 June 24th, 04:00:16 UTCHull
2018 June 8th, 15:00:28 UTCShoreham
More Of This Ship
FRI BREVIK
© Andreas Hoppe
FRI BREVIK
© Ulf Kornfeld
FRI BREVIK
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!