ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marvellous - IMO 9254707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Fahey [View profile]Title:MarvellousAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9254707Hits:969
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulker Marvellous inbound on the River Tyne 26 May 2009, with tug Phoenix Cross.

Flag Panama

Home Port Panama

IMO number : 9254707
Name of ship : MARVELLOUS (during 2002)
Call Sign : HOSG
MMSI : 356266000
Gross tonnage : 38868 (during 2002)
DWT : 75746
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 2002)
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Panama (since 01-11-2002)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 22-05-2002)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosco Lemon
IMO:9254707
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477831500
Callsign:VRHB4
Former name(s):
- Marvellous (Until 2010 Jul 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,868 tons
Summer DWT:75,746 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°28’47.48” N, 119°54’34.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 178° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Longview
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
19:00:04 UTC
Last update:
8 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 19:00:04 UTCLongview
2018 June 2nd, 08:30:42 UTCColumbia River P/s
2018 May 10th, 13:00:13 UTCTianjin
2018 April 30th, 16:00:22 UTCSingapore
2018 February 28th, 16:00:15 UTCBrazil-sao Fra
2018 February 1st, 22:00:14 UTCSingapore
2018 January 5th, 22:00:32 UTCSingapore_
2017 September 6th, 15:00:15 UTCNansha
2017 January 12th, 12:30:46 UTCZhenjiang
2016 November 14th, 03:30:09 UTCNewcastle
More Of This Ship
MARVELLOUS
© Marius Esman
MARVELLOUS
© Marius Esman
ROSCO LEMON
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!