ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE BIRD - IMO 9375252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:ICE BIRDAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9375252Hits:491
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ice Bird. Built 2007.
Baltic Sea 2010-03-27.
Vessel Identification
Name:Skogafoss
IMO:9375252
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305411000
Callsign:V2EF3
Former name(s):
- Ice Bird (Until 2011 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,209 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°37’42.7” N, 63°33’42.68” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 267° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Portland
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
09:00:10 UTC
Last update:
10 minutes 51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 09:00:10 UTCPortland
2017 August 29th, 10:00:27 UTCArgentia N/fnld
2017 August 25th, 08:25:00 UTCPortland Maine
2017 July 18th, 07:30:00 UTCArgentia N/fnld
2017 February 2nd, 16:00:44 UTCSortland,norway
2017 January 30th, 06:30:30 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 30th, 12:00:23 UTCSortland,norway
2016 December 26th, 01:40:03 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 22nd, 01:45:32 UTCRotterdam
2016 October 22nd, 05:50:49 UTCSortland,norway
More Of This Ship
Skogafoss
© JanHu
SKOGAFOSS
© Mats Brevik
SKOGAFOSS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!