ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YVONNE K. - IMO 9195638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:YVONNE K.Added:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9195638Hits:454
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : PBLX
MMSI : 244948000
Gross tonnage : 2545
DWT : 3783
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Netherlands
Maasvlakte
27-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Yvonne K.
IMO:9195638
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244948000
Callsign:PBLX
Former name(s):
- Hc Freya (Until 2007 Oct)
- Oosterbrug (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,783 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’32.4” N, 9°48’28.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 357° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Imm
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
20:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 20:00:28 UTCGb Imm
2018 July 28th, 06:00:31 UTCEscas
2018 July 25th, 00:30:27 UTCFrset
2018 July 19th, 12:00:44 UTCEscas
2018 July 6th, 09:00:14 UTCGbpoo
2018 June 27th, 19:00:01 UTCGberi
2018 June 26th, 12:00:36 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 20th, 08:00:52 UTCGberi
2018 June 20th, 08:00:16 UTCGbips
2018 June 3rd, 17:00:45 UTCEscad
More Of This Ship
YVONNE K
© martin klingsick
YVONNE K
© Bob Scott
Yvonne K
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!