ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Runner - IMO 8807416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:RunnerAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:8807416Hits:777
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Runner ex Finnrunner ex Railship III.
Built 1990.
Klaipeda 20010-03-27.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ambal
IMO:8807416
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273355410
Callsign:UBVG7
Former name(s):
- Runner (Until 2010 Sep)
- Finnrunner (Until 2004 Mar)
- Railship Iii (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Rail/vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,729 tons
Summer DWT:10,000 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°49’44.6” N, 19°43’43.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 182° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Ust'-luga>baltiysk
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
19:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 03:00:56 UTCUst'-luga>baltiysk
2018 November 7th, 03:00:56 UTCUst'-luga>baltiysk
2018 November 7th, 03:00:54 UTCUst'-luga>baltiysk
2018 November 7th, 03:00:53 UTCUst'-luga>baltiysk
2018 November 7th, 03:00:53 UTCUst'-luga>baltiysk
2018 November 7th, 03:00:51 UTCUst'-luga>baltiysk
2018 November 7th, 03:00:50 UTCUst'-luga>baltiysk
2018 November 7th, 03:00:49 UTCUst'-luga>baltiysk
2018 August 16th, 19:00:15 UTCUst'-luga>baltiysk
2018 August 16th, 19:00:11 UTCUst'-luga>baltiysk
More Of This Ship
RUNNER
© simonwp
RAILSHIP III
© simonwp
AMBAL
© Eimantas (LTU)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!