ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YVONNE K. - IMO 9195638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:YVONNE K.Added:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9195638Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : PBLX
MMSI : 244948000
Gross tonnage : 2545
DWT : 3783
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Netherlands
Maasvlakte
27-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Yvonne K.
IMO:9195638
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244948000
Callsign:PBLX
Former name(s):
- Hc Freya (Until 2007 Oct)
- Oosterbrug (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,783 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°6’6.6” N, 1°46’45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 42° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Eslcg
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 13:00:53 UTCFr Rco
2018 August 25th, 04:00:00 UTCBe Gne
2018 August 23rd, 17:00:35 UTCGb Ips
2018 August 17th, 13:00:11 UTCGb Imm
2018 July 28th, 06:00:31 UTCEscas
2018 July 25th, 00:30:27 UTCFrset
2018 July 19th, 12:00:44 UTCEscas
2018 July 6th, 09:00:14 UTCGbpoo
2018 June 27th, 19:00:01 UTCGberi
2018 June 26th, 12:00:36 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
YVONNE K
© Jens Boldt
YVONNE K
© martin klingsick
YVONNE K
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!