ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOLUDA ABREGO - IMO 6402717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:BOLUDA ABREGOAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:March 28, 2010IMO:6402717Hits:1,046
Location:Burriana, Spain
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
In dry dock at Burriana on 28/03/2010.
Call Sign : EAEI
MMSI : 224008000
Gross tonnage : 491, DWT : 181
Year of build : 1964
Flag : Spain
Dimensions : 42,37 x 10,70 x 3,44 m
Main engines : 2 x Crossley HGN8 _ Bhp.: 1.800, Kw.: 1.343, Speed : 11 Kn
Shipbuilder : John I Thornycroft & Co Ltd - Southampton (GBR). Yard No. 4202
Name of ship : BOLUDA ABREGO, 1992.
Former names : Calshot, 1964/03. Tara II, 1989.
Broken Up since 17/04/2012 at Aliaga (TUR).
Vessel Identification
Name:Boluda Abrego
IMO:6402717
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:491 tons
Summer DWT:181 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALSHOT
© Patrick Hill
CALSHOT
© Gary Markham
BOLUDA ABREGO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!