ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER TENACIOUS - IMO 9320348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:CLIPPER TENACIOUSAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9320348Hits:603
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp / 29th of March 2010
Length Overall 178.7 m
Breadth Extreme 28.56 m
Draught 9.79 m
Depth 13.99 m
Gross 19,918
Net 10,477
Deadweight 30,634
Year of Build 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Tenacious
IMO:9320348
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309396000
Callsign:C6Y2051
Former name(s):
- Kent Tenacious (Until 2012 Aug 15)
- Clipper Tenacious (Until 2010 Jun 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,918 tons
Summer DWT:30,634 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°2’14.17” N, 113°31’6.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 271° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Bdcgp>cncan
Arrival:11th Sep 2017
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 year 2 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 11th, 12:00:42 UTCBdcgp>cncan
2017 February 16th, 16:00:42 UTCZa Rcb
2017 February 11th, 09:00:11 UTCZa Cpt
2016 March 17th, 11:00:59 UTCUshou>usmsy
2016 February 18th, 06:00:54 UTCFrfos>frset
2016 February 4th, 11:00:26 UTCBrpng>gigib
2016 January 7th, 18:00:00 UTCPepub>brssz
2015 October 30th, 19:00:47 UTCUshpw>ustpa
2015 July 5th, 14:00:16 UTCVeracruz
2015 June 5th, 11:30:34 UTCHeroya
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER TENACIOUS
© Mike Barker
CLIPPER TENACIOUS
© V.AGUETE
CLIPPER TENACIOUS
© V.AGUETE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!