ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAG BULK AUSTRALIA - IMO 9235957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:SAG BULK AUSTRALIAAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9235957Hits:892
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
22-12-2009
Amsterdam, Mercuriushaven

Year of build : 2001
Call Sign : A8CG5
MMSI : 636090641
Gross tonnage : 17784 (during 2001)
DWT : 28107
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 2001)
Flag : Liberia (since 01-04-2001)
Vessel Identification
Name:Starway
IMO:9235957
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016236
Callsign:A8CG5
Former name(s):
- Hibernia (Until 2013 Oct)
- Sag Bulk Australia (Until 2011 May)
- Selinda (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,784 tons
Summer DWT:28,107 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STARWAY
© Pascal RITEAU
STARWAY
© Pascal RITEAU
STARWAY
© RFelix
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gena Anfimov on Oct 10, 2010 05:30 (8 years ago)
SAG BULK AUSTRALIA IMO: 9235957 Flag:LIBERIA
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!