ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAGRACE - IMO 9230892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SEAGRACEAdded:May 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9230892Hits:568
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 8.9.2005
IMO No: 9230892
built by Samho HI.South Korea.2002
164250 dwt.88000 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Grace
IMO:9230892
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319058800
Callsign:ZGDM8
Former name(s):
- Seagrace (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:84,598 tons
Summer DWT:149,921 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:15.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°4’8.62” N, 121°21’24.91” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 98° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pulau Bukom
Arrival:7th Oct 2017
06:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 7th, 06:00:11 UTCSg Pulau Bukom
2017 October 7th, 06:00:10 UTCSgp Pwbga
2017 September 19th, 09:00:19 UTCRastanurah
2017 August 12th, 00:01:29 UTCGabon
2017 July 9th, 00:01:59 UTCAepa Singapore
2017 May 3rd, 08:00:00 UTCSingapore
2017 January 24th, 23:00:17 UTCZueitina
2017 January 9th, 11:00:37 UTCSines
2017 January 9th, 06:00:43 UTCSines Portugal
2016 December 27th, 01:00:13 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
NORDIC GRACE
© timbo2
NORDIC GRACE
© timbo2
NORDIC GRACE
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!