ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAN FIGHTER - IMO 8709767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henry Pattison [View profile]Title:DAN FIGHTERAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:8709767Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Blyth 29/3/2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dan Fighter
IMO:8709767
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220387000
Callsign:OVUE2
Former name(s):
- Zuiderzee (Until 2004 Nov)
- Carolina (Until 1998 Jun)
- Feran (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:852 tons
Summer DWT:1,260 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalborg
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°43’3.35” N, 5°14’32.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 214° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Corpach
Arrival:20th May 2018
10:30:38 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 19:00:52 UTCCampbeltown
2018 May 10th, 07:00:50 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 8th, 08:00:43 UTCCampbeltown
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:14 UTCLoch Sunart
2018 May 1st, 08:00:16 UTCBelfast
2018 April 27th, 12:00:13 UTCGb Brk
2018 April 12th, 12:00:36 UTCGb Brk
2018 March 10th, 13:00:10 UTCGb Liv
2018 March 6th, 10:00:39 UTCGb Kyl
2018 February 18th, 12:00:10 UTCGb Gar
More Of This Ship
DAN FIGHTER
© Gerolf Drebes
DAN FIGHTER
© bobjak
DAN FIGHTER
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!