ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALKA - IMO 8711306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:ALKAAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:March 20, 2010IMO:8711306Hits:544
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MMSI: 277320000
IMO: 8711306
Call Sign: LYRP
Ex Names: ONEGO BREEZE (2005)
SEA SPIRIT (2004)
GOOD MOST (1998)
ZEYA (1994)

Ship Type: Cargo / Wood carrier
Owner: AB LIETUVOS JURU LAIVININKYSTE
Flag: LITHUANIA
Gross Tonnage 69: 7 085 (Estimated)
Net Tonnage 69: 2 937
Gross Tonnage: (Estimated)
Net Tonnage:
Deadweight: 7 365
Overall Length: 132,70 m
LPP: 122,00 m
Breath: 19,86 m
Depth: 8,80 m
Draught: 6,88 m
Builder: REUNIDOS DEL NERVION (ESP)
Year of Build: 1994
Photo taken 2010.03.20 Port of Klaipeda.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrey Osipov
IMO:8711306
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341802000
Callsign:V4EL3
Former name(s):
- Alka (Until 2014 May)
- Onego Breeze (Until 2005 May)
- Sea Spirit (Until 2004 Sep)
- Good Most (Until 1998 Jul)
- Zeya (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,075 tons
Summer DWT:7,346 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDREY OSIPOV
© Eugene Iron
ANDREY OSIPOV
© Eugene Iron
ANDREY OSIPOV
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!