ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREEDOM III - IMO 8833881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:FREEDOM IIIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8833881Hits:710
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 8.9.2005
IMO no:8833881
type Volga
Vessel Identification
Name:Clio
IMO:8833881
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515414000
Callsign:XUDP6
Former name(s):
- Stropus (Until 2011 Aug)
- Freedom Iii (Until 2007 Nov)
- Geo Prelude (Until 1998 Nov)
- Fruzhi (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,966 tons
Summer DWT:6,277 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°32’26.75” N, 32°10’55.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 74° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Opl Black Sea
Arrival:5th May 2017
14:00:00 UTC
Last update:
14 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 19:00:24 UTCHereke
2017 May 5th, 14:29:04 UTCOpl
2017 May 5th, 14:00:00 UTCOpl Black Sea
2017 April 24th, 12:00:37 UTCRostov On Don
2017 April 21st, 12:00:48 UTCKerch Strait
2017 March 16th, 18:00:35 UTCRostov Rus
2017 March 16th, 18:00:19 UTCTo Order
2017 March 14th, 18:00:05 UTCSamsun Tr
2017 March 4th, 18:00:12 UTCTaganrog Rus
2017 February 12th, 08:00:07 UTCOdessa Ua
More Of This Ship
Baltimore
© Evgeniy .
CLIO
© Wil Weijsters
CLIO
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!