ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TIANJIN - IMO 9299484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:CSAV TIANJINAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:March 29, 2010IMO:9299484Hits:690
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
CSAV Tianjin (ex-Julia S; DDIU; built 2005; flag: DE, Elsfleth) in the dry dock of the NORDSEEWERKE ship yard in Emden on 29-3-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Martha A
IMO:9299484
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044070
Callsign:DDIU
Former name(s):
- Jula S (Until 2015 Mar 12)
- Csav Tianjin (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,414 tons
Summer DWT:33,796 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°2’4.72” N, 13°46’21.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 184° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Freetown
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
17:30:16 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 02:00:55 UTCEsalg
2018 August 15th, 17:00:31 UTCMaptm
2018 July 27th, 17:00:12 UTCSlfna
2018 July 26th, 06:00:13 UTCGncky
2018 July 10th, 06:00:41 UTCTanger
2018 July 6th, 06:00:26 UTCRunvs
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:46 UTCAmbarli
2018 June 30th, 20:00:41 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 23rd, 19:00:42 UTCTramb
2018 June 22nd, 19:00:48 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
MARTHA A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CSAV TIANJIN
© Frank Behrends
CSAV TIANJIN
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!