ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THALASSA - IMO 9148180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:THALASSAAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:9148180Hits:817
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordborg
IMO:9148180
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245157000
Callsign:PIBU
Former name(s):
- Nordgard (Until 2015 Jan)
- Liamare (Until 2006 Dec)
- Thalassa (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,714 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°2’1.26” N, 16°41’23.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 54° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Kalajoki
Arrival:21st Feb 2017
08:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 24th, 09:00:30 UTCHarlingen
2017 February 21st, 08:00:11 UTCKalajoki
2017 February 15th, 23:30:18 UTCHamburg
2017 February 13th, 10:00:03 UTCTerneuzen
2017 February 4th, 04:00:54 UTCStorugns
2017 January 30th, 11:00:52 UTCSzczecin
2017 January 26th, 03:00:12 UTCKotka
2017 January 23rd, 06:00:15 UTCStockvik
2017 January 17th, 18:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 15th, 18:00:56 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
NORDBORG
© vazee
NORDBORG
© Aleksi Lindström
NORDBORG
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!