ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEALTH REEFER - IMO 8609280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:WEALTH REEFERAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:March 25, 2010IMO:8609280Hits:508
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO: 8609280, MMSI: 636011511.CallSign:ELZR8.
DWAT: 7,348 mt
GT/NT: 7,286/3,691
Loa: 144.50 m
Beam: 19.80 m
Summer draught: 7.03 m
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 17.5 / 15.1 knots
Flag: Liberia
Shipyard : Uwajima Shipbuilding Co Ltd, Uwajima (#2498) in 1986 . Ex: Wealth Reefer-1986 / Virginial Universal -1996/Kedarnath-2005 Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on March 25.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong Xiang 8
IMO:8609280
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515183000
Callsign:XUCX2
Former name(s):
- Wealth Reefer (Until 2011 Mar)
- Kedarnath (Until 2008 Dec)
- Virginia Universal (Until 2005 Aug)
- Wealth Reefer (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,286 tons
Summer DWT:7,337 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Virginia Universal
© Adrian Ford
Virginia Universal
© Adrian Ford
Virginia Universal
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!