ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIMAN II - IMO 8204468

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:DIMAN IIAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:8204468Hits:471
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
[b]Diman II[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 16.09.2007

IMO number : 8204468
Name of ship : [b]Diman II[/b]
Call Sign : V7EK4
Gross tonnage : 35084
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Marshall Islands
Port of Registry : Majuro
Managing Company : Transman Shipmanagers S.A. Athens/Greece
Length (m) : 209,50
Beam (m) : 32,30
Draught (m) : 11,60
deadweight (ton) : 30.124
TEU capacity : 2.058
Shipbuilder : NKK Corporation, Tsu Works.
Hull No. : 88
Date of Build : Mai 84
Date of Launch : Dez 83
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Diman
IMO:8204468
Former name(s):
- Diman Ii (Until 2008 Mar)
- Msc Indonesia (Until 2000 Dec)
- Diman Ii (Until 1998 Nov)
- Acx Lavender (Until 1998 Jan)
- Neptune Corundum (Until 1995 Jul)
- California Apollo (Until 1993 Apr)
- Hyuga Maru (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,084 tons
Summer DWT:30,124 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC DIMAN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DIMAN II
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DIMAN II
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!