ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EMMA - IMO 9275646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel Grützner [View profile]Title:MSC EMMAAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9275646Hits:624
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen in Panama Canal - May 2009

Shipyard: Hanjin Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., South Korea
Build: 2003
Callsign: HPXB
Lenght: 294,10 m
Beam: 32,30 m
Draught: 13,50 m
Speed: 23,0 kn
DWT: 68.120
Gross Tonnage: 54.881
Vessel Identification
Name:Box Emma
IMO:9275646
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004424
Callsign:V7WY6
Former name(s):
- Msc Emma (Until 2015 Mar 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,881 tons
Summer DWT:68,120 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Box Emma
© Maik R.
MSC EMMA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
BOX EMMA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!