ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPHERE - IMO 8721349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:SPHEREAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:8721349Hits:824
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
06.11.08 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth № 10 loading by coal

Vessel Identification
Name:Berra G
IMO:8721349
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616920000
Callsign:D6FP9
Former name(s):
- Sphere (Until 2010 Mar)
- Geraklea (Until 2007 Aug)
- Hermes (Until 2002 Jul)
- Apollo (Until 2001 Jul)
- Amur 2508 (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,995 tons
Summer DWT:3,159 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERRA G
© Dennis Mortimer
BERRA G
© Dennis Mortimer
BERRA G
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!