ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA BLANCA - IMO 9362396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:BAHIA BLANCAAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9362396Hits:581
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b] BAHIA BLANCA [/b], 28.03.2010
Outbound Port of Hamburg Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9362396
Name of ship : BAHIA BLANCA
Call Sign : A8SF8
Gross tonnage : 41483
DWT : 53094
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
Launch: 2006-12-15
Ship Builder: Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering, Korea, South
Ship manager: Columbus Shipmanagement GmbH, Germany
Length 254.06
Breadt 32.20
Draught: 12.40

1 oil engine driving 1 FP propeller at 91 rpm
Total Power: Mcr 26,160kW (35,567hp), Csr 21,148kW (28,753hp)
Service Speed: 22.00kts

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Singapore
IMO:9362396
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564077000
Callsign:9V2498
Former name(s):
- Bahia Blanca (Until 2014 Jan 29)
- Spirit Of Singapore (Until 2014 Jan 29)
- Bahia Blanka (Until 2007 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,483 tons
Summer DWT:53,093 tons
Length:254 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°51’47.86” N, 75°4’32.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 174° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Us Phl - Us Chs
Arrival:18th May 2018
04:00:52 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 04:00:29 UTCUs Phl - Us Chs
2018 May 14th, 23:30:07 UTCCoctg-usphl
2018 May 8th, 20:00:45 UTCPactb
2018 May 7th, 17:00:09 UTCPa Mit
2018 April 14th, 13:30:58 UTCAumel-nzpoe
2018 April 7th, 04:00:08 UTCNzakl-ausyd
2018 March 10th, 04:00:16 UTCUsphl-uschs
2018 March 6th, 11:00:35 UTCCoctg-usphl
2018 March 1st, 09:30:39 UTCPactb-coctg
More Of This Ship
Spirit of Singapore
© MO Roy
SPIRIT OF SINGAPORE
© tropic maritime images
SPIRIT OF SINGAPORE
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!