ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHAIR SABIR - IMO 7611169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SHAIR SABIRAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7611169Hits:514
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 8.9.2005
IMO No:7611169
ex Poet Sabir
built by Krasnoye Sormovo Shipyard.Russian fed.1975
type Sormovskiy
Vessel Identification
Name:Shair Sabir
IMO:7611169
Flag:Azerbaijan
MMSI:423059100
Callsign:4JEJ
Former name(s):
- Poet Sabir (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,434 tons
Summer DWT:3,135 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Baku
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHAIR SABIR
© Askar
SHAIR SABIR
© Askar
SHAIR SABIR
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!